9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 (MLS# 4652537)


$99,680
9687 N 82ND Lane
Peoria, AZ 85345
MLS# 4652537
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1752 sqft


9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345
  1 / 15  
9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345 9687 N 82ND Lane, Peoria, AZ 85345

Property Description
Bright, Open 2 Story Floor Plan, Loft and Laundry Upstairs, Large Master bath with Separate Tub and Shower. New Appliances and Interior Paint. Low Maintenance Yard and Patio. Perfect as a First Home or Winter Get-a-Way. Close to Schools, Shopping and Freeways.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-12-01
List Price: $99,680
Status: Closed
Current Price: $92,000
List Date: 2011-09-26
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M31
House Number: 9687
Compass: N
Street Name: 82ND
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Peoria
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85345
Zip4: 3101
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 15
Assessor's Parcel #: 417
Assessor Number: 142-15-417
Legal Description (Abbrev): MADISON ESTATES
Subdivision: Madison Estates
Tax Municipality: Peoria
Taxes: 944.22
Tax Year: 2010
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1752
Price/SqFt: 52.5
Horses: N
Builder Name: KB Homes
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 3717
Pool: None
Elementary School: Alta Loma School
Jr. High School: Alta Loma School
High School: Peoria Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 011 - Peoria Unified District
High School Dist #: 011 - Peoria Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 83rd Ave (Cotton Crossing) and Mountain View
Directions: East on Mountain View, South on 83rd Lane to Home on the East Side.
Geo Lat: 33.573011
Geo Lon: -112.23572
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-11-02
Under Contract Date: 2011-11-02
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-11-30
Sold Price: 92000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 26
Lot Number: 168
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 62
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: AZ Pinecrest
HOA Telephone: 623-877-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 62
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-628-8800
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Inside
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Loft
Exterior Features: Patio
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room23.0023.0014.0014.00
Kitchen13.0013.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.009.009.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.00
Loft11.0011.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: InSync Realty

Last Updated: September - 06 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of September 2021 02:23 AM