753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 (MLS# 6452515)


$574,950
753 W FOLLEY Street
Chandler, AZ 85225
MLS# 6452515
4 beds  |  3 baths


753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225
  1 / 75  
753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 Basement Basement Basement Basement Basement Basement Basement 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 Basement 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 Basement Basement Basement Basement 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 Basement 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 753 W FOLLEY Street, Chandler, AZ 85225

Property Description
Unique Basement home with 3-car garage in San Marcos Estates, walking distance to the San Marcos Park. The main level offers a great room, dining area, kitchen with walk-in pantry, 1 bedroom, office/den and Master suite. Vaulted ceilings and lots of windows give this home a light, bright and open feel. Master en-suite has separate garden tub and shower, 2 walk-in closets and double vanity. The spacious basement features a large bonus room, 2 more bedrooms, full bath, laundry area and extra storage room. Oversized backyard with mature palm trees offers lots of potential to even add a pool. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and 202 freeway.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-08-23
List Price: $574,950
Status: Active
Current Price: $574,950
List Date: 2022-08-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T38
House Number: 753
Compass: W
Street Name: FOLLEY
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85225
Zip4: 6217
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 21
Assessor's Parcel #: 16
Assessor Number: 303-21-016
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 11 SAN MARCOS ESTATES LOT 1-214 TR A-E MCR 029546
Subdivision: SAN MARCOS ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 2073
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2825
Price/SqFt: 203.52
Horses: N
Builder Name: Basement - LJ Hooker
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 8168
Approx Lot Acres: 0.188
Pool: None
Elementary School: San Marcos Elementary School
Jr. High School: Bogle Junior High School
High School: Chandler High School
Elementary School District: Chandler Unified District
High School District: Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Alma School Rd & Chandler Blvd
Directions: S on Alma School Rd * E (left) on Fry Rd * S ( right) on Fairview St * W (right) on Folley St to property.
Geo Lat: 33.298052
Geo Lon: -111.853633
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 11
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 36
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: San Marcos Estate
HOA Telephone: 480-415-5254
HOA Management Company: Elan
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 72
Disclosure Fees HOA: 250
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 36
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2000
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Linoleum
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Basement Description: Finished
Other Rooms: Family Room; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Grab Bars
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; FannieMae (HomePath)
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den9.009.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Living Room15.0015.0022.0022.00
Dining Room16.0016.0010.0010.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0011.0011.00
Bonus Room26.0026.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2022

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 28th of November 2022 03:47 AM