5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 (MLS# 4263410)


$74,900
5433 E McDowell Road
Mesa, AZ 85215
MLS# 4263410
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1440 sqft


5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215
  1 / 13  
5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215 5433 E McDowell Road, Mesa, AZ 85215

Property Description
REDUCED THOUSANDS AND THOUSANDS OF DOLLARS!!! This baby is priced to SELL!!!! This is the best buy in Apache Wells right now!!! DO NOT LET McDOWELL ROAD scare you--- You can hear a pin drop when you are inside the house!! Very well maintained 2B/2B, fully furnished manufactured home. Excellent floorplan. Look at the picture perfect, breathtaking view of Red Mountain from your living room and dining room windows!! Brand spankin' NEW furnace and air conditioning. Vaulted ceilings. Great home at an unbelievable price. This is an outstanding value!!! Put down some new flooring and you are set. This home is much newer than many of them currently on the market.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-06-18
List Price: $74,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $65,000
List Date: 2009-09-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q41
House Number: 5433
Compass: E
Street Name: McDowell
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85215
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 82
Assessor's Parcel #: 114
Assessor Number: 141-82-114
Subdivision: Apache Wells Mobile Park
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 329
Tax Year: 2009
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1440
Price/SqFt: 45.13
Horses: N
Builder Name: Golden West
Year Built: 1980
Approx Lot SqFt: 5500
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Apache Wells Mobile Park
Marketing Name: Apache Wells
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 56th & McKellips
Directions: North on 56th - West on Hermosa Vista- North on Lema to McDowell Frontage road-East on frontage road to property
Geo Lat: 33.466025
Geo Lon: -111.713158
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-06-04
Under Contract Date: 2011-06-03
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-06-17
Sold Price: 65000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 1585
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 500
HOA Fee: 49
HOA Name: Apache Wells
HOA Telephone: 480-832-1550
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-622-6581
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Furnished(See Rmrks)
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Screened in Patio(s)
Mfg Home Features: Multi-Wide
Construction: Frame - Metal
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP; City Electric; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen9.009.0010.0010.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room17.0017.0011.0011.00
Family Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Apache Gold Realty, LLC

Last Updated: September - 06 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of September 2021 03:25 AM