3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 (MLS# 6468018)


$1,099,000
3456 E BARTLETT Place
Chandler, AZ 85249
MLS# 6468018
5 beds  |  5.5 baths


3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249
  1 / 40  
3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3456 E BARTLETT Place, Chandler, AZ 85249

Property Description
$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION offered to buyer to reduce monthly payments. BEAUTIFUL Single-Story South Chandler Home on oversized lot in the GATED Community of The Landing at Reads Ranch. Private Courtyard leads into Open SPLIT FLOOR PLAN w/5 BED, 5.5 BATH & 4 CAR Extended Epoxied Garage. Great Room opens to EAT-IN CHEFS KITCHEN featuring Large Island w /built in microwave & warming drawer, HIGH END Stainless Appliances, Cabinets w/PULLOUTS, Granite & OVERSIZED Walk-In Pantry. Spacious Primary Bedroom Suite w/His & Hers WALK-IN CLOSETS, Double Vanity & Large Walk-in Shower. EXTRA STORAGE in Laundry & Garage. Enjoy the NORTH-FACING Paver Covered Patio & walkway overlooking the beautifully landscaped private backyard. Close to shopping, restaurants, & top-rated charter and public schools.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-09-23
List Price: $1,099,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,099,000
List Date: 2022-09-21
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V40
House Number: 3456
Compass: E
Street Name: BARTLETT
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85249
Zip4: 5146
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 74
Assessor's Parcel #: 957
Assessor Number: 304-74-957
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 30 LANDING AT REIDS RANCH MCR 089030
Subdivision: LANDING AT REIDS RANCH
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 6672
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 4057
Price/SqFt: 270.89
Horses: N
Builder Name: Weekley Homes
Year Built: 2012
Approx Lot SqFt: 18125
Approx Lot Acres: 0.416
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Landing at Reid's Ranch
Marketing Name: Landing at Reid's Ranch
Elementary School: Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Arizona College Prep High School
Elementary School District: Chandler Unified District
High School District: Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Gilbert Rd & Chandler Heights Rd
Directions: East on Chandler Heights, to L on Santa Rita Way (through gate), R on Bartlett. Home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.234501
Geo Lon: -111.782539
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 19
Lot Number: 30
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 190
HOA Fee: 228
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Landing at Reids Ran
HOA Telephone: 480-704-2900
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 456.00
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Disclosure Fees HOA: 190
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 228
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2022
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Misting System
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Temp Controlled
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen22.8022.8018.2018.20
Dining Room15.6015.6012.9012.90
Family Room19.3019.3018.4018.40
Living Room15.6015.6018.0018.00
Master Bedroom20.5020.5015.3015.30
Bedroom 215.1015.1012.8012.80
Bedroom 311.1011.1017.1017.10
Bedroom 411.1011.1015.4015.40
Bedroom 517.6017.6014.5014.50

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: November - 12 - 2022

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 28th of November 2022 03:44 AM