3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 (MLS# 4424641)


$95,000
3316 E CARMEL Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85204
MLS# 4424641
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1294 sqft


3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204
  1 / 6  
3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204 3316 E CARMEL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204

Property Description
Back on Market * Waiting for New BPO to Lower Price: Only one Lien Holder!! Awesome Short Sale Opportunity * 3 Bed 2 Bath Home in established neighborhood in Mesa * Large Back yard Ready to Make your own for all of your entertainment needs, has two large Storage Buildings (11' X 14'') on concrete slabs * Home Is Ready for a New Owner to Make it theirs * Great Potential on this Home in Nice Neighborhood in Mesa.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-01-10
List Price: $95,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $74,000
List Date: 2010-07-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R40
House Number: 3316
Compass: E
Street Name: CARMEL
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85204
Zip4: 3252
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 39
Assessor's Parcel #: 278
Assessor Number: 140-39-278
Legal Description (Abbrev): SUNTRAILS 3 LOT 1-185 TR A-K
Subdivision: Suntrails
Taxes: 982
Tax Year: 2009
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1294
Price/SqFt: 57.18
Horses: N
Model: unknown
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1983
Approx Lot SqFt: 8024
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Suntrails
Marketing Name: SunTrails
Elementary School: Irving Elementary School
Jr. High School: Taylor Junior High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Val Vista and Broadway
Directions: West to 34th Street. South to Carmel, West to Property
Geo Lat: 33.405557
Geo Lon: -111.759747
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2010-12-10
Under Contract Date: 2010-11-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-01-10
Sold Price: 74000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 29
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-985-5442
List Agent Cell Phn2: 602-550-4813
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Tile
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP; City Electric
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: None
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room14.0014.0015.0015.00
Kitchen10.0010.008.008.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 06 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of September 2021 02:45 AM