1813 N ST FRANCIS Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 (MLS# 5915285)


$197,990
1813 N ST FRANCIS Place
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
MLS# 5915285
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1802 sqft


1813 N ST FRANCIS Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122
  1 / 3  
1813 N ST FRANCIS Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 1813 N ST FRANCIS Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 1813 N ST FRANCIS Place, Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Property Description
Completion date is 10/2019. 1802-C NEW 2-story home with 2-car garage! The main floor features a great room that connects to the dining room and kitchen. Also, on the main floor is a bedroom and full bath. The 2nd floor features the owner's suite with walk-in closet and private bathroom. Additionally, upstairs are 2 other bedrooms, another full bath, spacious loft, and the laundry room. 6k closing cost with preferred lender!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-23
List Price: $197,990
Status: Active
Current Price: $197,990
List Date: 2019-04-23
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: X41
House Number: 1813
Compass: N
Street Name: ST FRANCIS
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Casa Grande
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85122
Zip4: 2455
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 505-15-405
Subdivision: TAMARON PARCEL A
Taxes: 295.18
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1802
Price/SqFt: 109.87
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Builder Name: WJH LLC
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 7166
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cactus Middle School
High School: Vista Grande High School
Elem School Dist #: 0004 - Casa Grande Elementary District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0082 - Casa Grande Union HS District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 32.902018
Geo Lon: -111.71803
Legal Info
Township: 06S
Range: 06E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 79
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 176.04
HOA Fee: 58.68
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: AAM, LLC
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 58.68
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Construction Status: To Be Built
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: FHA; VA; Conventional; Other (See Remarks)
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room13.0013.0016.0016.00
Dining Room9.009.0011.0011.00
Kitchen6.006.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0015.0015.00
Loft11.0011.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: WJH

Last Updated: January - 10 - 2020

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 23rd of January 2020 01:43 AM