10489 W SANTIAGO Drive, Arizona City, AZ 85123 (MLS# 6398363)


$284,990
10489 W SANTIAGO Drive
Arizona City, AZ 85123
MLS# 6398363
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths


10489 W SANTIAGO Drive, Arizona City, AZ 85123
  1 / 2  
10489 W SANTIAGO Drive, Arizona City, AZ 85123 10489 W SANTIAGO Drive, Arizona City, AZ 85123

Property Description
Prepare to be impressed by this DELIGHTFUL New home in the Arizona City Community! The desirable 1402 Plan features an open living room that flows into a well-appointed kitchen. The Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, granite countertops, and Stainless-Steel Steel Appliances (Includes Range with Microwave and Dishwasher). The primary suite has a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a roomy walk-in closet. This desirable plan also comes complete with a 2-car garage.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-05-27
List Price: $284,990
Status: Pending
Current Price: $284,990
List Date: 2022-05-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Z43
House Number: 10489
Compass: W
Street Name: SANTIAGO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Arizona City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85123
Zip4: 5813
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 7
Assessor's Parcel #: 378
Assessor Number: 407-07-378
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 5378 ARIZONA CITY UNIT NINE AMD CAB A SLD 4
Subdivision: ARIZONA CITY UNIT NINE AMD
Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
Taxes: 88
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1400
Price/SqFt: 203.56
Horses: N
Model: 1402-A
Builder Name: WJH LLC
Year Built: 2022
Approx Lot SqFt: 6975
Approx Lot Acres: 0.16
Pool: None
Elementary School: Arizona City Elementary School
Jr. High School: Arizona City Elementary School
High School: Vista Grande High School
Elem School Dist #: 0022 - Toltec Elementary District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0082 - Casa Grande Union HS District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Head south on I-10 and exit Sunland Gin Rd. Head west about 4 miles to Arizona City
Geo Lat: 32.745213
Geo Lon: -111.679879
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-05-27
Under Contract Date: 2022-05-26
Legal Info
Township: 08S
Range: 06E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 5378
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen10.0010.0011.0011.00
Living Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: WJH

Last Updated: May - 27 - 2022

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 1st of July 2022 05:11 PM